Are your employees required to use respirators?

OSHA regulation (29 CFR 1910.134) requires companies to develop and administer a written Respiratory Protection Program if your employees wear respirators as part of their normal duties. This includes full face, half-face, air-purifying, SCBA’s, or any other type of respirator. Get started now by viewing the 4 steps to compliance.

If you’re just getting started, or need help getting your program up-to-speed, contact Customer Service at 1-800-711-2706 and ask for a Respiratory Protection Specialist. We’ll have your employees and your company’s Respiratory Protection Program up to compliance in short order for much less than you would believe!

Compliance Solutions offers Irritant-Smoke, Qualitative Fit-Testing. For information or to register click here.

3in1-292x300We also offer a 3 in 1 combo where you get a Medical Clearance, Respirator Training, and a Fit Testing, all for one great low price. Learn more here.